hey, wassup?
kepada sesiapa yang berminat nak request gambar jersi bola, boleh la request kat guna komen atau shoutbox. nak request buat camni:-
team :
sponsor (aig, samsung, ijan burger) :
kitmaker (nike, adidas, pasar malam) :
design (jangan complicated sudah!) :
nama (kalau nak) :
nombor (kalau nak) :
sampel:
hepi requesting!
Sunday, July 26, 2009
Friday, July 24, 2009
i have a life
hello guys!
first time guna bahasa melayu dalam blog ni, maklum la nak cater mat salleh yang (mungkin) visit blog ni...
anyway...
masa free time aku main game atau main photoshop...sambil main game tu aku ambik la screenshot skit...kalau photoshop lak keje aku :
-buat jersi
-potong kepala (bukan ala jepun!)
-try buat logo (biasa x jadi)





first time guna bahasa melayu dalam blog ni, maklum la nak cater mat salleh yang (mungkin) visit blog ni...
anyway...
masa free time aku main game atau main photoshop...sambil main game tu aku ambik la screenshot skit...kalau photoshop lak keje aku :
-buat jersi
-potong kepala (bukan ala jepun!)
-try buat logo (biasa x jadi)
sampel screenshots
Lebanon U21 vs Malaysia U21
(shaqir surprise!)
tak ingat, tapi manager negeri sembilan kot
Northern Ireland vs Brazil (World Cup 2010)
(shaqir surprise!)
tak ingat, tapi manager negeri sembilan kot
Northern Ireland vs Brazil (World Cup 2010)
sampel jersi
game yang aku main? football manager 09. memang gempak, aku rekemen korang try la game ni (tapi baik tunggu 2010 punya keluar). aku gak main fifa 09, main liga malaysia! kena download patch la nak main. memang syok, main guna malaysia kalahkan manchester united 4-3! alangkah bagusnya kalau ni real life...
korang visit la website ni : http://www.fmglive.com/forums/index.php?act=idx
cari negeri sembilan fc and support la team aku!
sekolah? cam biasa, xde ape yg menarik berlaku...cuma ade la 2 orang GPK pindah keje tempat lain...sedih la, sebab diorang dah lama kat KGV, baik lak tu...so, my mesej is...
GOOD LUCK CIKGU! MAY ALLAH BE WITH YOU!
ps: bukak la screenshot northern ireland vs brazil tu, pastu komen pasal kepedihan brazilians tu...
korang visit la website ni : http://www.fmglive.com/forums/index.php?act=idx
cari negeri sembilan fc and support la team aku!
sekolah? cam biasa, xde ape yg menarik berlaku...cuma ade la 2 orang GPK pindah keje tempat lain...sedih la, sebab diorang dah lama kat KGV, baik lak tu...so, my mesej is...
GOOD LUCK CIKGU! MAY ALLAH BE WITH YOU!
ps: bukak la screenshot northern ireland vs brazil tu, pastu komen pasal kepedihan brazilians tu...
Thursday, July 23, 2009
sad...
hey guys,
seems i just can't get any comments here, be it in the posts themselves or the shoutbox
so please, leave a few comments
currently listening to :-
Michael Jackson - Beat It
seems i just can't get any comments here, be it in the posts themselves or the shoutbox
so please, leave a few comments
currently listening to :-
Michael Jackson - Beat It
Monday, July 13, 2009
No flu, says Ruzman
SEREMBAN, 12 July - After reports emerged that American goalkeeper Josh Lambo has contracted the Influenza A(H1N1) virus, Negeri Sembilan FC manager Amir Ruzman has denied this, claiming those who started the rumor 'needs their brains checked'.
"As far as I know, Josh Lambo does not have the flu. The constant supervision during his quarantine ensures that no virus comes in or goes out. If he indeed does have the flu, we'll be the first to know," said Ruzman.
Meanwhile, Lambo himself spoke to local TV station, RTM, denying any truth to the rumor.
Via webcam, he told RTM, "I can categorically deny this. I am healthy and the doctors have verified that. They will let me know if I do have the flu.".
As for the team news, it seems that Negeri Sembilan FC have targeted young midfielder Febian Delph for their next pick in the FMGLive League Draft.
"As far as I know, Josh Lambo does not have the flu. The constant supervision during his quarantine ensures that no virus comes in or goes out. If he indeed does have the flu, we'll be the first to know," said Ruzman.
Meanwhile, Lambo himself spoke to local TV station, RTM, denying any truth to the rumor.
Via webcam, he told RTM, "I can categorically deny this. I am healthy and the doctors have verified that. They will let me know if I do have the flu.".
As for the team news, it seems that Negeri Sembilan FC have targeted young midfielder Febian Delph for their next pick in the FMGLive League Draft.
Friday, July 10, 2009
Rumours : Lambo has the flu?
Rumours are abound that Negeri Sembilan FC's young goalkeeper Josh Lambo has contracted the swine flu, aka influenza A (H1N1).
Although it's not confirmed from the player's camp, sources reveal that the player is showing flu-like symptoms.
The un-named source said, "To quote Dr House, symptoms never lie. The player will be administrated with Tamiflu, and we will see some improvement to his health."
Fans are hoping that this is just a rumour and Lambo is as healthy as a horse.
No comments have been given from NSFC so far.
Although it's not confirmed from the player's camp, sources reveal that the player is showing flu-like symptoms.
The un-named source said, "To quote Dr House, symptoms never lie. The player will be administrated with Tamiflu, and we will see some improvement to his health."
Fans are hoping that this is just a rumour and Lambo is as healthy as a horse.
No comments have been given from NSFC so far.
Monday, July 6, 2009
School stuff
ok, firstly i'm a human being like you, and i have a life (unlike some guys :p). so, taking a break from my football manager addiction (buy the game, you won't regret it), i'll post some stuff about my school.
today, my class got a new history teacher. she taught my class last year, and there are some familiar faces. last year, there were always two targets for questions, punishments, etc. lets just call them A and F (my schoolmates know them).
A's in my class, and this morning, she asked our class questions about Sarawak. surprise, surprise, the first guy she asks is...yep, you guessed it, A. he answered 2 out of the 3 questions correctly, but fumbled on the last. she told him to stand on the chair, which he obliges. the whole class had a good laugh.
despite her strict demeanour (sp?), she's a nice teacher. just do what she says and you won't get her mad.
PEACE OUT!!!
(enjoy my FMGLive CL updates!)
today, my class got a new history teacher. she taught my class last year, and there are some familiar faces. last year, there were always two targets for questions, punishments, etc. lets just call them A and F (my schoolmates know them).
A's in my class, and this morning, she asked our class questions about Sarawak. surprise, surprise, the first guy she asks is...yep, you guessed it, A. he answered 2 out of the 3 questions correctly, but fumbled on the last. she told him to stand on the chair, which he obliges. the whole class had a good laugh.
despite her strict demeanour (sp?), she's a nice teacher. just do what she says and you won't get her mad.
PEACE OUT!!!
(enjoy my FMGLive CL updates!)
Sunday, July 5, 2009
What's wrong, Rusa?
taking a break from my regular NSFC updates, I want to post something that N. Sembilan fans have been wondering about...
last time we won away from home was the 1-0 victory against Kelantan in the FA Cup SF 1st leg...the match saw a bust up between Aidil Zafuan and Halim Napi...
now, some of my friends at school figured that the team is afraid to win away games now, fearing if they win, their players get beaten up...I say SOD IT! one or two games, ok, we get that, but throughout the season? who's in the wrong here, Wan Jamak or the players? they even lost 4-0 against Perlis, AT HOME! last night they lost 5-2 away to KL Plus...they can't even win against bottom side Polis away, AT PAROI!
my message is, STOP THE FREAKIN' ROT! us fans are tired of this! it's time to rediscover our winning touch! if this doesn't stop, we'll boycott our own team!
ps : Paroi serves as host to N. Sembilan and Polis
last time we won away from home was the 1-0 victory against Kelantan in the FA Cup SF 1st leg...the match saw a bust up between Aidil Zafuan and Halim Napi...
now, some of my friends at school figured that the team is afraid to win away games now, fearing if they win, their players get beaten up...I say SOD IT! one or two games, ok, we get that, but throughout the season? who's in the wrong here, Wan Jamak or the players? they even lost 4-0 against Perlis, AT HOME! last night they lost 5-2 away to KL Plus...they can't even win against bottom side Polis away, AT PAROI!
my message is, STOP THE FREAKIN' ROT! us fans are tired of this! it's time to rediscover our winning touch! if this doesn't stop, we'll boycott our own team!
ps : Paroi serves as host to N. Sembilan and Polis
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)